Gravel Completes Sweep Of World Finals Weekend

0
2477

RESULTS: World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series; Can-Am World Finals; The Dirt Track at Charlotte; Nov. 9, 2019

Drydene Heat #1 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Brad Sweet [2], 2. Paige Polyak [4], 3. Aaron Reutzel [1] / 4. Danny Dietrich [3], 5. Dominic Scelzi [6], 6. Sam Hafertepe Jr. [5], 7. Tony Fiore [7], 8. Trey Starks [8], 9. Davey Walsh Jr. [9].

Drydene Heat #2 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Carson Macedo [2], 2. Zeb Wise [1], 3. Bill Balog [4] / 4. Brent Marks [6], 5. Freddie Rahmer [3], 6. Brock Zearfoss [5], 7. Terry McCarl [7], 8. George Hobaugh [8].

Drydene Heat #3 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Spencer Bayston [2], 2. Jacob Allen [1], 3. Kraig Kinser [4] / 4. Shane Stewart [3], 5. Lynton Jeffrey [5], 6. Paul May [6], 7. Cale Conley [7], 8. John Garvin [8].

Drydene Heat #4 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Logan Schuchart [1], 2. Daryn Pittman [4], 3. Kerry Madsen [2] / 4. Dave Blaney [3], 5. Sheldon Haudenschild [5], 6. Chad Kemenah [7], 7. Skylar Gee [6], 8. Nathan Skaggs [8], 9. Bradley Howard [9].

Drydene Heat #5 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Brian Brown [2], 2. David Gravel [1], 3. Paul McMahan [4] / 4. Ian Madsen [3], 5. Sammy Swindell [6], 6. Paul Nienhiser [7], 7. Carl Bowser [8], 8. Wayne Johnson [5].

Drydene Heat #6 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Donny Schatz [2], 2. Gio Scelzi [1], 3. Anthony Macri [3] / 4. Tim Shaffer [4], 5. Shawn Dancer [6], 6. Greg Wilson [7], 7. Jay Galloway [8], 8. Jason Sides [5].

DIRTvision Fast Pass Dash #1 (6 laps): 1. Jacob Allen [1], 2. Brad Sweet [2], 3. Carson Macedo [4], 4. Paige Polyak [3], 5. Spencer Bayston [6], 6. Zeb Wise [5].

DIRTvision Fast Pass Dash #2 (6 laps): 1. David Gravel [1], 2. Logan Schuchart [2], 3. Daryn Pittman [4], 4. Donny Schatz [6], 5. Gio Scelzi [3], 6. Brian Brown [5].

C-Main (10 laps, top two transfer): 1. Paul May [1], 2. Chad Kemenah [4] / 3. Shawn Dancer [2], 4. Trey Starks [9], 5. Tony Fiore [3], 6. Greg Wilson [8], 7. Carl Bowser [12], 8. George Hobaugh [11], 9. Nathan Skaggs [10], 10. Jay Galloway [14], 11. Davey Walsh Jr. [15], 12. Paul Nienhiser [6], 13. John Garvin [13], 14. Bradley Howard [16], 15. Terry McCarl [5], 16. Cale Conley [7].

Last Chance Showdown (12 laps, top six transfer): 1. Danny Dietrich [1], 2. Dave Blaney [2], 3. Freddie Rahmer [3], 4. Ian Madsen [4], 5. Skylar Gee [10], 6. Shane Stewart [5] / 7. Tim Shaffer [6], 8. Brock Zearfoss [9], 9. Brent Marks [14], 10. Dominic Scelzi [13], 11. Sammy Swindell [12], 12. Lynton Jeffrey [11], 13. Sheldon Haudenschild [8], 14. Chad Kemenah [16], 15. Paul May [15], 16. Sam Hafertepe Jr. [7], 17. Wayne Johnson (DNS), 18. Jason Sides (DNS).

NOS Energy Drink A-Feature (30 laps): 1. David Gravel [2], 2. Brad Sweet [3], 3. Donny Schatz [8], 4. Gio Scelzi [10] 5. Logan Schuchart [4], 6. Kraig Kinser [17], 7. Daryn Pittman [6], 8. Sheldon Haudenschild [25], 9. Shane Stewart [24], 10. Jacob Allen [1], 11. Aaron Reutzel [13], 12. Brian Brown [12], 13. Brent Marks [26], 14. Bill Balog [15], 15. Paige Polyak [7], 16. Carson Macedo [5], 17. Anthony Macri [18], 18. Ian Madsen [22], 19. Skylar Gee [23], 20. Danny Dietrich [19], 21. Kerry Madsen [14], 22. Dave Blaney [20], 23. Tim Shaffer [27], 24. Freddie Rahmer [21], 25. Paul McMahan [16], 26. Spencer Bayston [9], 27. Zeb Wise [11].

Lap Leader(s): Jacob Allen 1-5, David Gravel 6-30.

KSE Hard Charger: #17 – Sheldon Haudenschild (+17)