Shamrock Classic Entry List Swells To Nearly 60 Cars

0
1973

ENTRY LIST: USAC National Midget Series; Shamrock Classic; Southern Illinois Center

Car No. – Driver – Hometown (Team)

#08 – Cannon McIntosh – Bixby, Okla. (Dave Mac Motorsports)
#1 – Karsyn Elledge – Mooresville, N.C. (Tucker/Boat Motorsports)
#1NZ – Michael Pickens – Auckland, N.Z. (RMS LLC)
#1T – Thomas Chandler – Festus, Mo. (Roney Racing)
#2 – Chris Baue – Indianapolis, Ind. (Chris Baue)
#3N – Jake Neuman – New Berlin, Ill. (Jim Neuman)
#4A – Justin Grant – Ione, Calif. (RAMS Racing)
#4J – Tim Crawley – Benton, Ark. (Tim Crawley)
#5 – Kevin Thomas Jr. – Cullman, Ala. (Petry Motorsports)
#5D – Zach Daum – Pocahontas, Ill. (Daum Motorsports)
#7 – Cody Beard – Huntingburg, Ind. (Cody Beard)
#7BC – Tyler Courtney – Indianapolis, Ind. (Clauson Marshall Racing)
#7R – Thomas Meseraull – San Jose, Calif. (RMS LLC)
#7T – Adam Taylor – Dwight, Ill. (Taylor Motorsports)
#8B – Kimberly Bradach – Mooresville, N.C. (Bradach Racing)
#8w – Chad Wisnicky – Mooresville, N.C. (Bradach Racing)
#9 – Braydon Cromwell – Lone Jack, Mo. (Mounce Motorsports)
#9JR – Derek Hagar – Marion, Ark. (Hagar/Proctor Racing)
#11 – Daniel Robinson – Ewing, Ill. (Jack Harris)
#11B – Kaylee Bryson – Muskogee, Okla. (Dave Mac Motorsports)
#11L – Aaron Leffel – Springfield, Ohio (Team Taylor Racing)
#11m – Kendall Ruble – Vincennes, Ind. (Martin Racing)
#12 – Billy Wease – Noblesville, Ind. (Amanda Wease)
#15 – Cole Bodine – Rossville, Ind. (Petry Motorsports)
#15m – Shane Morgan – Morton, Ill. (Shane Morgan)
#17 – Justin Peck – Monrovia, Ind. (Bus Racing Team)
#17BC – Chris Windom – Canton, Ill. (Clauson Marshall Racing)
#19 – Garet Williamson – Columbia, Mo. (Mounce Motorsports)
#19m – Ethan Mitchell – Mooresville, N.C. (Bundy Built Motorsports)
#21H – Brady Bacon – Broken Arrow, Okla. (Kelly Hinck)
#21KS – Karter Sarff – Mason City, Ill. (Steve Reynolds Motorsports/Team Ripper Racing)
#25 – Jerry Coons Jr. – Tucson, Ariz. (Petry Motorsports)
#27 – Tucker Klaasmeyer – Paola, Kan. (Keith Kunz Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian)
#27z – Zane Hendricks – Stillwater, Okla. (Zane Hendricks Racing)
#35 – Sterling Cling – Tempe, Ariz. (Petry Motorsports)
#35T – Tyler Robbins – Collinsville, Ill. (Tyler Robbins)
#36 – Dave Darland – Lincoln, Ind. (RMS LLC)
#39BC – Zeb Wise – Angola, Ind. (Clauson Marshall Racing)
#41 – Oliver Akard – Ft. Myers, Fla. (Dan & Shellie Akard)
#41x – Howard Moore – Memphis, Tenn. (Chris Chappue)
#47BC – Andrew Layser – Collegeville, Pa. (Clauson Marshall Racing)
#50 – Tony DiMattia – Malvern, Pa. (Tony DiMattia Motorsports)
#55 – Nick Knepper – Belleville, Ill. (Nick Knepper)
#55D – Nick Drake – Mooresville, N.C. (Nick Drake)
#56AP – Colten Cottle – Kansas, Ill. (Travis Young)
#67 – Logan Seavey – Sutter, Calif. (Keith Kunz Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian)
#67F – Kyle O’Gara – Beech Grove, Ind. (SFH Racing Development)
#67K – Holley Hollan – Broken Arrow, Okla. (Keith Kunz Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian)
#71 – Jesse Colwell – Red Bluff, Calif. (Keith Kunz Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian)
#71K – Tanner Carrick – Lincoln, Calif. (Keith Kunz Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian)
#76m – C.J. Leary – Greenfield, Ind. (FMR Racing)
#77w – Joe Wirth – Waterloo, Ill. (Wirth Racing)
#84 – Chad Boat – Phoenix, Ariz. (Tucker/Boat Motorsports)
#88 – Tyler Nelson – Olathe, Kan. (Tyler Nelson)
#88x – Terry Babb – Decatur, Ill. (Terry Babb)
#91T – Tyler Thomas – Collinsville, Okla. (Tyler Thomas Motorsports)
#95 – Chris Andrews – Tulsa, Okla. (Jim Miller)
#127 – James Picardi – Mapleton, Ill. (James Picardi)