USAC MIDGETS: Jason Leffler Memorial

0
141

USAC National Midget Championship (Co-sanctioned with POWRi), Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, Ill., Oct. 21, 2016

First Heat (10 laps): Tanner Thorson, Gage Walker, Andrew Felker, Dave Darland, Alex Bright, J.B. Gilbert, Jason McDougal, Cole Fehr.

Second Heat (10 laps): Tucker Klaasmeyer, Carson Macedo, Riley Kreisel, Brayton Lynch, Chad Boat, Andy Malpocker, Austin Brown.

Third Heat (10 laps): Chris Windom, Shane Cottle, Grady Chandler, Ryan Robinson, Matt Ponder, Tyler Thomas, Zach Daum.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Brady Bacon, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Rico Abreu, Chase Briscoe, Isaac Chapple, Ariel Biggs, Jake Neuman.

Fifth Heat (10 laps): Justin Peck, Damion Gardner, Colten Cottle, Chett Gehrke, Ryan Greth, Brad Loyet, Daniel Robinson.

Sixth Heat (10 laps): Jonathan Beason, Spencer Bayston, Daniel Adler, Jerry Coons Jr., Justin Grant, Holly Shelton, Ace McCarthy.

Simpson Race Products First Qualifier (12 laps): Macedo, A. Felker, Klaasmeyer, Adler, Coons, Chandler, S. Cottle, Greth, Malpocker, Loyet, McCarth.

Competition Suspension Second Qualifier (12 laps): Boat, Abreu, Thorson, bright, Peck, Bayston, Gilbert, Stenhouse, Neuman, Biggs, Daum.

Benic Enterprises Third Qualifier (12 laps): Darland, C. Cottle, Windom, Beason, Walker, Briscoe, Shelton, Grant, Chapple, Fehr, D. Robinson.

Indy Race Parts Fourth Qualifier (12 laps): R. Robinson, Gehrke, Bacon, Lynch, Gardner, McDougal, Thomas, Kreisel, Ponder, Brown.

C Main (12 laps): Grant, Malpocker, T. Thomas, Chapple, Biggs, Fehr, Neuman.

B Main (15 laps): Peck, Walker, Chandler, Coons, McDougal, Kreisel, Shelton, Gardner, Grant, Briscoe, Malpocker, Gilbert, T. Thomas, Stenhouse, Lynch, Greth, Adler, Chapple.

Feature (40 laps): Bacon, Thorson, Macedo, Windom, Felker, Bright, Gehrke, Baytson, Darland, Coons, S. Cottle, Peck, Chandler, Beason, Boat, Kreisel, R. Robinson, Klaasmeyer, Malpocker, Stenhouse, Neuman, Lynch, Gardner, C. Cottle, Shelton, McDougal, Abreu, Walker.