RESULTS: Millbridge Speedway Opening Night; March 13, 2019

Beginner Box Stock Heat #1 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Brody Snyder, 2. Cooper Reynolds, 3. Anderson Sagur / 4. Blake Cox, 5. Davin Roberts, 6. Kolson Nelson, 7. Brody Measmer.

Beginner Box Stock Heat #2 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Jaxon Merrifield, 2. Carson Allen, 3. Karter Beattie / 4. Sam Overmyer, 5. Wyatt Snyder, 6. Chase Johnston, 7. Jonathan Paulk.

Beginner Box Stock Heat #3 (8 laps, top three transfer): 1. Colt Johnson, 2. Caleb Scarborough, 3. Landon Trent / 4. Brayden Monteith, 5. Sophia Burris, 6. Grayson Price, 7. Tyler Buzze.

Box Stock Heat #1 (8 laps, top four transfer): 1. Aidan Turner, 2. Nathan Meendering, 3. Colt Currie, 4. Kynzer Flynn / 5. Coen McDaniel, 6. Morgan Burbas, 7. Cameron Cox, 8. Avery Cox.

Box Stock Heat #2 (8 laps, top four transfer): 1. Biscuit Williams, 2. Tony Polce Jr., 3. Chase Spaulding, 4. Josh Souza / 5. Aiden Price, 6. Cassidy Keitt, 7. CJ Sweatt, 8. Ryan Case.

Box Stock Heat #3 (8 laps, top four transfer): 1. Dallas Griggs, 2. Ryan Zima, 3. Landon Sartain, 4. Jett Rolewicz / 5. Lucas Sandifer, 6. Landon Totherow, 7. Tyler Dolack, 8. Brianna Lawson.

Box Stock B-Main (12 laps, top four transfer): 1. Aiden Price, 2. Coen McDaniel, 3. Cassidy Keitt, 4. CJ Sweatt / 5. Lucas Sandifer, 6. Morgan Burbas, 7. Tyler Dolack, 8. Landon Totherow, 9. Ryan Case, 10. Brianna Lawson, 11. Cameron Cox, 12. Avery Cox.

Intermediate Heat #1 (8 laps, all transfer): 1. Gavan Boschele, 2. Laci Ferno, 3. Sam Corry, 4. Jaiden Reyna, 5. Will Boprey, 6. Hunter Aiken, 7. Eli Adams.

Intermediate Heat #2 (8 laps, all transfer): 1. Landon Rapp, 2. Matt Francis, 3. Ethan Burdett, 4. Trevor Cline, 5. Aidan Turner, 6. Kennedy Elledge.

Open Class Heat #1 (8 laps, all transfer): 1. Carson Kvapil, 2. Caden Kvapil, 3. Clark Houston, 4. Sam Platt, 5. Nick O’Dell, 6. Gray Leadbetter.

Open Class Heat #2 (8 laps, all transfer): 1. Max McLaughlin, 2. Tom Hubert, 3. Andrew Wehrli, 4. Austin Reed, 5. Joey Robinson, 6. Nick Brand.

Beginner Box Stock B-Feature (12 laps): 1. Kolson Nelson, 2. Davin Roberts, 3. Grayson Price, 4. Chase Johnston, 5. Tyler Buzze, 6. Jonathan Paulk, 7. Brody Measmer, 8. Sophia Burris.

Beginner Box Stock A-Feature (15 laps): 1. Brody Snyder, 2. Jaxon Merrifield, 3. Colt Johnson, 4. Carson Allen, 5. Caleb Scarborough, 6. Cooper Reynolds, 7. Landon Trent, 8. Anderson Sagur, 9. Brayden Monteith, 10. Wyatt Snyder, 11. Sam Overmyer, 12. Karter Beattie, 13. Blake Cox.

Box Stock A-Feature (20 laps): 1. Biscuit Williams, 2. Landon Sartain, 3. Colt Currie, 4. CJ Sweatt, 5. Aidan Turner, 6. Aiden Price, 7. Cassidy Keitt, 8. Jett Rolewicz, 9. Dallas Griggs, 10. Josh Souza, 11. Kynzer Flynn, 12. Nathan Meendering, 13. Ryan Zima, 14. Coen McDaniel, 15. Tony Polce Jr., 16. Chase Spaulding.

Intermediate A-Feature (20 laps): 1. Gavan Boschele, 2. Landon Rapp, 3. Matt Francis, 4. Trevor Cline, 5. Ethan Burdett, 6. Jaiden Reyna, 7. Sam Corry, 8. Laci Ferno, 9. Eli Adams, 10. Kennedy Elledge, 11. Will Boprey, 12. Aidan Turner, 13. Hunter Aiken.

Open Class A-Feature (20 laps): 1. Max McLaughlin, 2. Carson Kvapil, 3. Caden Kvapil, 4. Tom Hubert, 5. Austin Reed, 6. Nick O’Dell, 7. Sam Platt, 8. Andrew Wehrli, 9. Nick Brand, 10. Joey Robinson, 11. Clark Houston, 12. Gray Leadbetter.