Southeast – October 6, 2010

0
45

North Wilkesboro Speedway

North Wilkesboro, N.C.

Oct. 3, 2010

Modified

1. Jason Myers

2. Junior Miller

3. Burt Myers

Street Stock

1. Waylon Flynn

2. Donnie Buckner

3. Kevin Eby


Cleveland County Speedway

Lawndale, N.C

Oct. 1, 2010

Super Stock 8

1. Brian Carswell

2. Brandon White

3. Jeremy Davis

Young Gun

1. Casey Towell

2. Clint Dillard

3. Michaela McEntire

Renegade

1. Jeff Parsons

2. Shorty Lacey

3. Kyle Huntley

Stock 4

1. Trent Chatham

2. Bradley Weaver

3. Jerry Oliver

Late Model

1. Steve Hendren

2. Adam Yarbrough

3. Furman Parton

Pure Stock

1. Duke Bare

2. Michael Nelon

3. Matt Spencer

Extreme FWD

1. Josh Dawson

2. Willie Fowler

3. Colt McGinnis

Orlando Speedworld

Orlando, Fla.

Oct. 1, 2010

Truck

1. Anthony Sergi

2. Zach Harris

3. Jason Rosarius

Super Stock

1. David Gould

2. Danny Frye

3. John Bennett

Mini Stock

1. David Russell

2. Jay McKenzie

3. Rex Hollinger

Legends

1. Critter Saille

2. Donovan Ponder

3. Jim Rix

Strictly Stock

1. Bruce Gayton

2. William Hindman

3. Bill Loomis

Bandolero

1. Michael Held

2. Daniel Conlin

3. Noah Cornman

Ocala Speedway

Ocala, Fla.

Oct. 1, 2010

Late Model

1. Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.

2. Dillon Wood

3. Keith Nosbisch

Thunder Stock

1. Tim Mathieu

2. Brian Shea

3. Vaughn Woodall

Mini Stock

1. Keith Briggs

2. Buddy Pope

3. Dan Kerr

Gladiator

1. Steve Johnson

2. Kaimon Moore

3. Jerry Taylor

Volusia Speedway Park

Barberville, Fla.

Oct. 2, 2010

Late Model

1. Donnie Chappelle

2. Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.

3. Jason Davis

Modified

1. Kent Corbin

2. Charlie MacNichol

3. Jamie Carter

Sportsman

1. Stanton Mills

2. Aaron Barsness

3. Kyle Chappelle

Street Stock

1. Mike Tovet

2. Tim Hughes

3. Philip Brown

Thunder Stock

1. Chad Scranton

2. Robert Donaly

3. Luke Sadler

4-Cylinder

1. Tony Laporta

2. Steve Cox

3. Nathan Rhoades

East Bay Raceway Park

Gibsonton, Fla.

Oct. 2, 2010

Late Model

1. Mavrick Varnadore

2. Doug Watson

3. Dennis Williams

Open-Wheel Modified

1. John Bradley

2. Dale Kelley

3. Bruce Harvey

Limited Late Model

1. Forrest Gough

2. Alex Boerner

3. J.R. Prather, Jr.

Outlaw

1. Matthew Haynes

2. Billy Howard

3. Chris Zimmerman

Street Stock

1. Thomas Pratt

2. Eric Moon

3. Donnie Reed


Citrus County Speedway

Inverness, Fla.

Oct. 2, 2010

Super Late Model

1. Scott Grossenbacker

2. Wayne Anderson

3. Jeremy Gerstner

Street Stock

1. Mike Wilson

2. Mike Loudy

3. Tom Potts

Pure Stock

1. David Walls

2. Ardin Franklin

3. Cody Stickler

TQ Midget

1. Ted Durfee

2. Mike Belusak

3. Chris Grimmler

Mini Cup

1. Devin McLeod

2. Ric Cline, Jr.

3. Brandon Beach

Figure 8

1. Robert Ray

2. David Walls

3. John Hughes


New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, Fla.

Oct. 2, 2010

E-Mod

1. Cody Blair

2. Jarrett Korpi

3. Rich Clouser

Sportsman

1. Jack Lenzen

2. Mike Pletka

3. Phil Luizzo

Super Stock

1. Bobby Holley

2. Chuck Hill

3. Mike Amato

Strictly Stock

1. Jay Vinacco

2. Gino Tumminello

3. Garrett Hill