Plains – July 14, 2010

0
38

Dawson County Raceway
Lexington, Neb.
July 11, 2010
Hobby Stock
1. Allen Halte
2. Terry Eatherton
3. Shane Schneider

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
Doniphan, Neb.
July 10, 2010
Junior Hornet
1. Caleb Hetrick
2. Tyler Auten
3. Scott Bergmark
Hornet
1. Matthew Ford
2. Richard Crow
3. Erik Nelson
Hobby Stock
1. Greg Gimpel
2. Jason Wilkinson
3. Jim Buss
Modified
1. Tyler Iverson
2. Chris Alcorn
3. Lonnie Schriner
Late Model
1. Kevin Safranek
2. Dave Cook
3. Bob Milander

Rocky Mountain Raceways
West Valley City, Utah
July 10, 2010
Sprint Car
1. Jim Waters
2. Jimmy Wysong
3. Luis Ramos III

Lincoln County Raceway
North Platte, Neb.
July 10, 2010
Modified
Feature No. 1
1. David Murray, Jr.
2. Jeremy Frenier
3. Ronnie Wallace
Feature No. 2
1. David Murray, Jr.
2. Mike Saathoff
3. Brandon Hagan
Stock Car
1. Mike Nichols
2. Casey Werkmeister
3. Kyle Werkmesiter
Hobby Stock
1. Austin Davis
2. Corey Cruzan
3. Dan Morash
SportMod
1. Colton Osborn
2. Rick Putnam
3. Matt Caudillo
Mini Sprint Car
1. Arden Myers
2. Jeff Wignall
3. Troy Nielson

Hutchinson Raceway Park
Hutchinson, Kan.
July 10, 2010
Sprint Car
1. Ty Williams
2. Shelby Stapel
3. Josh Fairbank

Montana Raceway Park
Kalispell, Mont.
July 10, 2010
Super Stock
1. Jason Robinson
2. Lonnie Barnett
3. Don Staggs
Legends
1. Jake Bisset
2. Joey Bisset
3. Wrango West
Bomber
1. Ray Young
2. Jason Young
3. Josh Norris
Hornet
1. Tyler Volkman
2. Ryan Krause
3. Kendra Bicknell
Bandolero
1. Dalton Halden
2. Tristan Corpron
3. Brock Denney

Knoxville Raceway
Knoxville, Iowa
July 10, 2010
410 Sprint Car
1. Ian Madsen
2. Skip Jackson
3. Don Droud, Jr.
360 Sprint Car
1. Clint Garner
2. Dustin Selvage
3. Chad Humston

Heartland Park Topeka
Topeka, Kan.
July 10, 2010
B-Mod
1. Brian Murphy
2. Mike Gish
3. Aaron Hilderman
Factory Stock
1. Steve Herrick
2. David Samuels
3. Josh Henery
Hobby Stock
1. Kent Husted
2. Dylan Whitehead
3. John Bass
Modified
1. Josh Everhart
2. Steven Bowers, Jr.
3. Kyle Covert

Miller Speedway
Miller, S.D.
July 9, 2010
Super Stock
1. Dustin Arthur
2. Lorin Johnson
3. David Carlson
Midwest Modified
1. Riley Pugh
2. Lorin Johnson
3. Kevin Bliese
Street Stock
1. Jordan Raterman
2. Joel Sengelmann
3. Grady Myers
U Car
1. Michael Hammill
2. Curt Manning
3. Mike Wurts

Lakeside Speedway
Kansas City, Kan.
July 9, 2010
Modified
1. Tim Karrick
2. Nic Bidinger
3. Aaron Marrant
Grand National
1. Chad Clancy
2. Darren King
3. Tim Billings
Factory Stock
1. Jason Ryun
2. Caleb McClellan
3. Scott Christy

Marshalltown Speedway
Marshalltown, Iowa
July 9, 2010
Modified
1. Brett Ladehoff
2. Richie Gustin
3. Jimmy Gustin
Mod Lite
1. Josh May
2. Tim Hennigar
3. Dusty Masolini
SportMod
1. Scott Davis
2. Nick Roberts
3. Jason Severance
Stock Car
1. Dustin Smith
2. Steve Meyer
3. Trent Murphy
Hobby Stock
1. Devin Smith
2. Vince Bucholz
3. Dustin Filloon

Davenport Speedway
Davenport, Iowa
July 9, 2010
Late Model
1. Thad Wilson
2. Doug Crampton
3. Doug Nigh
Street Stock
1. Matt Werner
2. Jeremy Marquette
3. Scott Griffin
Modified
1. Luke Thurness
2. Mike Morrow
3. Chris James

Thunderbird Speedway
Muskogee, Okla.
July 10, 2010
Late Model
1. Justin Fulton
2. Bryan Sugg
3. Don Cloyd

Great American Dirt Track @ Jetmore
Jetmore, Kan.
July 11, 2010
Sprint Car
1. Ty Williams
2. Tyler Knight
3. Brian Herbert

Junction Motor Speedway
McCool Junction, Neb.
July 10, 2010
4-Cylinder
1. Josh Lambertus
2. Edd Huxoll
3. Amanda Cordis
B-Mod
1. Jim Hendricks
2. Steve Swarthout
3. Justin Gimpel
Hobby Stock
1. Shane Schneider
2. John Verba
3. Mallet Meyer
Late Model
1. Matt Buller
2. Randy Hall
3. Craig Preble
Modified
1. Kyle Vanover
2. Brant Beam
3. Mark Busboom

Butler County Motorplex
Rising City, Neb.
July 9, 2010
Sport Compact
1. Levi Stoakes
2. Hunter Wergin
3. Jordan Uehling
Hobby Stock
1. Shannon Anderson
2. Tiffany Bittner
3. Scott Olsafka
Northern SportMod
1. Jesse Sobbing
2. Denny Berghahn, Jr.
3. Anthony Roth
Modified
1. Chad Anderson
2. Dylan Smith
3. Jacob Anson

McCook Speedway
McCook, Neb.
July 9, 2010
Modified
1. David Murray, Jr.
2. Zach Schultz
3. Brandon Hagan
Stock Car
1. Casey Werkmeister
2. Casey Woken
3. Lloyd Meeske
Hobby Stock
1. Todd Pankonin
2. Litton Stute
3. Cody DeWester
Northern SportMod
1. Shane Stout
2. Bryan Herrick
3. Chad Young
Mini Sprint Car
1. Andy Farley
2. Auston Pribbenow
3. Arden Myers