Northeast – April 28, 2010

0
12

Canandaigua Speedway
Canandaigua, N.Y.
April 24, 2010
Modified
1. Matt Sheppard
2. Danny Johnson
3. Steve Paine
Sportsman
1. Eric Giguere
2. Paul Guererri
3. Marcus Dinkins
Stock Car
1. Andy Fisk
2. Frank Burnell
3. Mike Rasback
Pure Stock
1. Alex Morris
2. Marc Minutolo
3. Roger Bush

Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, N.Y.
April 23, 2010
Big-Block Modified
1. Jimmy Phelps
2. Larry Wight
3. Pat Ward
Modified
1. Dale Caswell
2. Josh Van Tassell II
3. Kevan Cook
Mod Lite
1. Doug Williams
2. Clayton Brewer
3. Terry Lapham
Late Model
1. Dale Caswell
2. Larry Wight
3. J.J. Courcy
4-Cylinder
1. Chuck Powelczyk
2. Stephen Denton
3. Jessica Herbert

Black Rock Speedway
Dundee, N.Y.
April 23, 2010
Crate Sportsman
1. Donnie Lawson
2. Brady Fultz
3. A.J. Potzrebowski
Late Model
1. Bryce Davis
2. Jon Rivers
3. Greg Galligan
Street Stock
1. Chris Fisher
2. Nate Peckham
3. Jared Hill
4-Cylinder
1. Terry Povoski
2. Rich Sharpsteen II
3. Del Cummings
Lady’s 4-Cylinder
1. Val Stephens
2. Kailey Wassner
3. Erica Bell
Bandit
1. Noah Herington
2. Zach Teed
3. Val Stephens

Accord Speedway
Accord, N.Y.
April 23, 2010
Modified
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. Danny Johnson
3. Jerry Higbie
Sportsman
1. Brian Krummel
2. Anthony Perrego
3. Mike Ruggerio
Spec Sportsman
1. Kyle Rohner
2. Kenny Hinsch
3. Mike Sabia
Pro Stock
1. Don Carlson
2. Emerson Cargain
3. Torin Betterton

Lebanon Valley Speedway
West Lebanon, N.Y.
April 24, 2010
Modified
1. Kenny Tremont, Jr.
2. Donnie Corellis
3. Mark Flach, Jr.
Sportsman
1. Olden Dwyer
2. Kyle Hoffman
3. Jeff Watson
Pro Stock
1. Kevin Arnold
2. Paul LaRochelle
3. Robbie Speed
Pure Stock
Feature No. 1
1. Jesse Murphy
2. Dave Stickles
3. Jason Meltz
Feature No. 2
1. Tom Murphy
2. Kirk Stanaway
3. Joe Chenail
Feature No. 3
1. Doug Olds
2. Joe Walcott
3. Al Relyea
4-Cylinder Single Cam
1. Bob Gibson, Jr.
2. Don Curley
3. Steve Burbank
4-Cylinder Dual Cam
1. Todd Goldstein
2. Steven Loomis
3. Mark Burke

Five Mile Point Speedway
Kirkwood, N.Y.
April 24, 2010
Modified
1. Pat Ward
2. Mike Bowman
3. Brian Weaver
Street Stock
1. Doug Polhamus
2. Darrell Ellis
3. Shane Wolf, Jr.
Sportsman
1. Jeff Crambo
2. Justin Holland

Waterford Speedbowl
Waterford, Conn.
April 24, 2010
Modified
1. Keith Rocco
2. Jeff Pearl
3. Diego Monahan
Street Stock
1. Norm Sears
2. Walt Hovey, Jr.
3. Steve Barrett
Mini Stock
1. Chris Williams
2. Ken Cassidy, Jr.
3. Dan Field
Truck
1. Howard Payne
2. Keith Chapman
3. Dan Butler
Legends
1. Anthony Flannery
2. Shaun Buffington
3. Alessando Vitelli

 

SHARE
Previous articleSoutheast – April 28, 2010
Next articleMid Atlantic – April 28, 2010
SPEEDSPORT.com is America's Trusted Motorsports Authority. Since 1934, SPEED SPORT has been the destination for all things motorsports news...from NASCAR to Formula 1, Sprint Cars to Top Fuel dragsters, Supercross to Superbikes.