WOO: Attica Raceway Park

0
52
The World of Outlaws dash lines up Friday at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park. (Julia Johnson photo)
The World of Outlaws dash lines up Friday at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park. (Julia Johnson photo)

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series, Attica Raceway Park, Attica, Ohio, May 30, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Dale Blaney, Kennedy 14k, 12.135; 2. Greg Wilson, Warnimont w20, 12.190; 3. Brad Sweet, Kahne 49, 12.225; 4. Joey Saldana, Motter 71m, 12.231; 5. Travis Philo, Philo 5t, 12.290; 6. 83-David Gravel, 12.314; 7. Daryn Pittman, Kahne 9, 12.322; 8. Sammy Swindell, Quiring 1, 12.322; 9. Cody Darrah, Kahne 4, 12.352; 10. Dean Jacobs, Jacobs 97, 12.394; 11. Brian Lay, Lay 45L, 12.401; 12. Kerry Madsen, Keneric 29, 12.448; 13. Craig Mintz, Mintz 09, 12.481; 14. Cap Henry, Henry 53, 12.489; 15. Brandon Martin, Martin 11x, 12.490; 16. Rob Chaney, SC 9x, 12.515; 17. Duane Zablocki, Zablocki 9z, 12.524; 18. Wayne Johnson, Johnson 77x, 12.527; 19. James McFadden, Gaerte 3g, 12.538; 20. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 81, 12.543; 21. Caleb Griffith, Griffith 40dd, 12.545; 22. 63-Chad Kemenah, Hampshire 63, 12.546; 23. Paul McMahan, Clemens 51, 12.586; 24. Logan Schuchart, Schuchart 1s, 12.599; 25. Donny Schatz, Stewart 15, 12.623; 26. Brady Bacon, Bacon 99, 12.633; 27. Steve Kinser, Stewart 11, 12.637; 28. Sheldon Haudenschild, Haudenschild 93, 12.654; 29. Cole Duncan, Duncan 22, 12.705; 30. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 12.716; 31. Randy Hannagan, Neumeister 11n, 12.720; 32. Jac Haudenschild, Destiny 9w, 12.735; 33. Shane Stewart, Larson Marks 2, 12.758; 34. Stuart Brubaker, Brubaker 35, 12.794; 35. Brad Bowman, Bowman 55, 12.864; 36. Brandon Wimmer, Hammer 24h, 12.867; 37. Caleb Helms, Helms 40, 12.878; 38. Stuart Williams, Williams 46au, 12.886; 39. Danny Holtgraver, Holtgraver 10h, 12.899; 40. Chris Andrews, Andrews 16, 12.904; 41. Byron Reed, Reed 5r, 13.013; 42. Jacob Allen, Allen 1a, 13.190; 43. Dallas Hewitt, Hewitt 21, 13.207; 44. Tim Shaffer, Grove 45, 13.327; 45. Jason Sides, Sides 7s, 13.334; 46. Danny Smith, Smith 4s, 13.340.

First Heat (10 laps): Darrah, Mintz, Philo, Blaney, Schatz, Zablocki, Griffith, Reed, Duncan, Stewart, Helms, Sides.

Second Heat (10 laps): D. Jacobs, Gravel, Henry, Wilson, Johnson, Bacon, K. Kinser, Brubaker, Kemenah, Williams, Allen, Smith.

Third Heat (10 laps): Lay, Sweet, Pittman, McMahan, S. Kinser, Hannagan, Bowman, Hewitt, McFadden, Holtgraver, Martin.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Madsen, Saldana, Chaney, Swindell, L. Jacobs, J. Haudenschild, S. Haudenschild, Andrews, Schuchart, Wimmer, Shaffer.

Dash (8 laps): D. Jacobs, Saldana, Darrah, Sweet, Blaney, Madsen, Lay, Wilson.

C Main (10 laps): 1. Wimmer; 2. Andrews; 3. Hewitt, $125; 4. Hlems, $125; 5. Reed, $125; 6. Allen, $100; 7. Bowman, $100; 8. Holtgraver, $100; 9. Williams, $100; 10. Shaffer, $100; 11. Sides, $100; 12. Smith, $100.

B Main (12 laps): 1. Martin; 2. Kemenah; 3. McFadden; 4. Griffith; 5. Zablocki, $200; 6. Bacon, $180; 7. Schuchart, $175; 8. K. Kinser, $160; 9. Stewart, $150; 10. Hannagan, $150; 11. S. Haudenschild, $150; 12. Wimmer, $150; 13. J. Haudenschild, $150; 14. Brubaker, $150; 15. Andrews, $150; 16. Duncan, $150.

Feature (40 laps): 1. Blaney, $10,000; 2. Mintz, $5,500; 3. Jacobs, $3,200; 4. Sweet, $2,800; 5. Schatz, $2,500; 6. Wilson, $2,300; 7. Pittman, $2,200; 8. McMahan, $2,100; 9. L. Jacobs, $2,050; 10. Gravel, $2,000; 11. Swindell, $1,500; 12. K. Kinser, $400; 13. Madsen, $1,100; 14. Martin, $1,050; 15. Johnson, $1,000; 16. S. Kinser, $900; 17. Kemenah, $800; 18. Saldana, $800; 19. Chaney, $800; 20. Lay, $800; 21. Darrah, $800; 22. McFadden, $800; 23. Griffith, $800; 24. Philo, $800; 25. Henry, $800.

 

SHARE
Previous articleDale Blaney Is 15th Different WoO Winner
Next articleWard Tops Brewerton Mods
SPEEDSPORT.com is America's Trusted Motorsports Authority. Since 1934, SPEED SPORT has been the destination for all things motorsports news...from NASCAR to Formula 1, Sprint Cars to Top Fuel dragsters, Supercross to Superbikes.