CHILI BOWL: Vacuworx Qualifying Night

0
26
Bryan Clauson celebrates winning the 2014 Vacuworx Friday Night Qualifier. (Photo: Frank Smith)
Bryan Clauson celebrates winning the 2014 Vacuworx Friday Night Qualifier. (Photo: Frank Smith)

Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night Results, Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals, Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, Okla., Jan. 17, 2014

First Heat (8 laps): Chad Boat, Austin Brown, Stuart Snyder, Darren Kingston, Tyson Hall, Tony Rossi, Thomas Briggs, Rusty Carlile.

Second Heat (8 laps): Bryan Clauson, Jac Haudenschild, Ronnie Gardner, Josh Hawkins, Daniel Robinson, Kyle Steffens, Bradley Morris, Mike Miller.

Third Heat (8 laps): Tanner Thorson, Nic Faas, Mike Spencer, Michael Faccinto, Dereck King, Jim Radney, C.J. Leary, Justin Grant.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Tyler Thomas, Brent Beauchamp, Cory Kruseman, Tadd Holliman, Rick Shuman, Dan Parker, Johnny Murdock, Kody Swanson.

Fifth Heat (8 laps): Darren Hagen, Jon Stanbrough, Isaac Chapple, A.J. Hopkins, Donovan Peterson, Kaley Engstrom, Justin Mallo, Matt Fox.

Sixth Heat (8 laps): Dave Darland, Shane Hollingsworth, Terry Babb, Wes McIntyre, Matt Mitchell, Chad Frewaldt, Jay Mounce, Floyd Alvis.

Seventh Heat (8 laps): Ryan Bernal, Daryn Pittman, Dex Eaton, Danny Jennings, Bobby Michnowicz, Peter Palazzolo, Justin Hendricks, Ryan Pace.

Eighth Heat (8 laps): Tim McCreadie, Matt Hunter, Trevor Kobylarz, Kasey Kahne, Randy Woodside, David Budres, Cory Mallo, Scott Crystal.

Ninth Heat (8 laps): Dillon Welch, Jeffrey Newell, Alex Schutte, Kris Schudy, Derrick Myers, Shawn Petersen, John Klabunde, Kevin Thomas Jr.

First C Feature (12 laps): Steffens, Peterson, Leary, Engstrom, Parker, Morris, Briggs,

Second C Feature (12 laps): K. Thomas, Hall, Mounce, Budres, Klabunde, Alvis, Fox, Petersen, Radney, Myers, Frewaldt, Hendricks, Shuman, Murdock, Swanson, Grant.

First Qualifier (10 laps): Thorson, Stanbrough, Mitchell, Faas, Babb, Kingston, Beauchamp, Hawkins, Boat, Kobylarz.

Second Qualifier (10 laps): Clauson, Gardner, T. Thomas, Kahne, Hollingsworth, Hagen, Faccinto, Hunter, Holliman, Eaton.

Third Qualifier (10 laps): McCreadie, Darland, Welch, Kruseman, Spencer, Hopkins, King, Chapple, Jennings, Schudy.

Fourth Qualifier (12 laps): Bernal, Schutte, Pittman, Brown, Newell, Michnowicz, Snyder, McIntyre, Robinson, Haudenschild.

First B Feature (15 laps): Spencer, Hollingsworth, Hopkins, Newell, Robinson, Faccinto, Steffens, Jennings, Leary, McIntyre, Kingston, Peterson, Snyder, Engstrom, Hunter, Schudy.

Second B Feature (15 laps):
Babb, Boat, Kobylarz, Michnowicz, Chapple, Budres, Eaton, K. Thomas, Holliman, Hall, Mounce, Hawkins, Kahne, Beauchamp, King, Haudenschild.

Feature (25 laps):
Clauson, McCreadie, Darland, Pittman, Bernal, Schutte, Boat, Mitchell, Spencer, Hagen, Welch, T. Thomas, Kruseman, Brown, Babb, Faas, Thorson, Gardner, Newell, Hollingsworth, Stanbrough, Michnowicz, Hopkins, Kobylarz.